LEGACYRUN

Orlando (ORL)

37 seasons of this franchise are in the game, from 1989-90 to 2025-26. No title seasons.

Best team-seasons

  1. 11995-9660-22
    Anfernee Hardaway, Nick Anderson, Dennis Scott, Horace Grant, Shaquille O'Neal
  2. 22008-0959-23
    Jameer Nelson, Courtney Lee, Hedo Türkoğlu, Rashard Lewis, Dwight Howard
  3. 32009-1059-23
    Jameer Nelson, Vince Carter, Matt Barnes, Rashard Lewis, Dwight Howard
  4. 41994-9557-25
    Anfernee Hardaway, Nick Anderson, Donald Royal, Horace Grant, Shaquille O'Neal
  5. 51998-9933-17
    Darrell Armstrong, Anfernee Hardaway, Nick Anderson, Horace Grant, Isaac Austin
  6. 62007-0852-30
    Jameer Nelson, Keith Bogans, Hedo Türkoğlu, Rashard Lewis, Dwight Howard
  7. 72010-1152-30
    Jameer Nelson, Jason Richardson, Hedo Türkoğlu, Ryan Anderson, Dwight Howard
  8. 81993-9450-32
    Anfernee Hardaway, Scott Skiles, Nick Anderson, Dennis Scott, Shaquille O'Neal
  9. 92023-2447-35
    Cole Anthony, Jalen Suggs, Franz Wagner, Paolo Banchero, Moritz Wagner
  10. 102011-1237-29
    Jameer Nelson, JJ Redick, Hedo Türkoğlu, Ryan Anderson, Dwight Howard

Greatest player-seasons

#SeasonPlayerPosPointsReboundsAssists
12002-03Tracy McGradySG32.16.55.5
22010-11Dwight HowardC22.914.11.4
31993-94Shaquille O'NealC29.313.22.4
41995-96Anfernee HardawayPG21.74.37.1
52018-19Nikola VučevićC20.812.03.8
61998-99Darrell ArmstrongPG13.83.66.7
72008-09Rashard LewisPF17.75.72.6
81994-95Nick AndersonSG15.84.44.1
92011-12Ryan AndersonPF16.17.70.9
102007-08Hedo TürkoğluSF19.55.75.0
112008-09Jameer NelsonPG16.73.55.4
122024-25Franz WagnerSF24.25.74.7

All-time Orlando (ORL) five

PosSeasonPlayer
PG1995-96Anfernee Hardaway
SG2002-03Tracy McGrady
SF2018-19Nikola Vučević
PF1993-94Shaquille O'Neal
C2010-11Dwight Howard

Orlando (ORL) 2026-27 roster

As of Oct 21, 2026.

PlayerPosSeasonPointsReboundsAssists
Desmond BaneSG2025-2620.14.14.1
Paolo BancheroPF2025-2622.28.45.2
Jalen SuggsPG2025-2613.83.95.5
Nikola VučevićC2025-26 with Chicago (CHI)15.18.43.3
Franz WagnerSF2025-2620.65.23.3
Goga BitadzeC2025-265.95.01.3
Jonathan IsaacPF2024-255.44.40.6
Wendell Carter Jr.C2025-2611.87.42.0
Anthony BlackPG2025-2615.03.83.7
Tristan Da SilvaSF2025-269.93.71.6
Jevon CarterPG2025-266.41.71.6
Noah PendaSF2025-263.83.21.2
Jamal CainSF2025-265.42.00.7
Jase RichardsonSG2025-264.41.21.1
Colin CastletonC2024-25 with Toronto (TOR)4.74.71.1

Not in the game yet: Alex Morales, Izaiyah Nelson.

Every franchise

Play Legacy Run
How to PlayHow the Ratings WorkThe DatabaseTeam-SeasonsTeamsTrivia GameFAQAboutPrivacy

Legacy Run is a free fan-made basketball game. Not affiliated with the NBA. Stats from the Basketball-Reference-derived dataset by Sumitro Datta (CC BY-SA 4.0).