LEGACYRUN

Brooklyn (BRK)

50 seasons of this franchise are in the game, from 1976-77 to 2025-26. No title seasons.

Best team-seasons

  1. 12020-21Brooklyn (BRK)48-24
    Kyrie Irving, James Harden, Bruce Brown, Joe Harris, Kevin Durant
  2. 22001-02New Jersey (NJN)52-30
    Jason Kidd, Kerry Kittles, Keith Van Horn, Richard Jefferson, Kenyon Martin
  3. 31982-83New Jersey (NJN)49-33
    Darwin Cook, Otis Birdsong, Albert King, Buck Williams, Darryl Dawkins
  4. 42002-03New Jersey (NJN)49-33
    Jason Kidd, Lucious Harris, Kerry Kittles, Richard Jefferson, Kenyon Martin
  5. 52005-06New Jersey (NJN)49-33
    Jason Kidd, Vince Carter, Richard Jefferson, Nenad Krstić, Jason Collins
  6. 62012-13Brooklyn (BRK)49-33
    Deron Williams, Joe Johnson, Gerald Wallace, Reggie Evans, Brook Lopez
  7. 72003-04New Jersey (NJN)47-35
    Jason Kidd, Kerry Kittles, Richard Jefferson, Kenyon Martin, Jason Collins
  8. 81983-84New Jersey (NJN)45-37
    Kelvin Ransey, Otis Birdsong, Albert King, Buck Williams, Darryl Dawkins
  9. 91993-94New Jersey (NJN)45-37
    Kenny Anderson, Kevin Edwards, Derrick Coleman, Armen Gilliam, P.J. Brown
  10. 102022-23Brooklyn (BRK)45-37
    Kyrie Irving, Royce O'Neale, Joe Harris, Kevin Durant, Nic Claxton

Greatest player-seasons

#SeasonPlayerPosPointsReboundsAssistsTeam
12002-03Jason KiddPG18.76.38.9New Jersey (NJN)
22004-05Vince CarterSF24.55.24.2New Jersey (NJN)
32021-22Kevin DurantPF29.97.46.4Brooklyn (BRK)
42020-21James HardenPG24.67.910.8Brooklyn (BRK)
52020-21Kyrie IrvingPG26.94.86.0Brooklyn (BRK)
61984-85Michael Ray RichardsonPG20.15.68.2New Jersey (NJN)
71993-94Derrick ColemanPF20.211.33.4New Jersey (NJN)
82000-01Stephon MarburyPG23.93.17.6New Jersey (NJN)
92012-13Deron WilliamsPG18.93.07.7Brooklyn (BRK)
101981-82Ray WilliamsSG20.44.06.0New Jersey (NJN)
111982-83Buck WilliamsPF17.012.51.5New Jersey (NJN)
121997-98Sam CassellPG19.63.08.0New Jersey (NJN)

All-time Brooklyn (BRK) five

PosSeasonPlayerTeam
PG2002-03Jason KiddNew Jersey (NJN)
SG2002-03Kerry KittlesNew Jersey (NJN)
SF2004-05Vince CarterNew Jersey (NJN)
PF2021-22Kevin DurantBrooklyn (BRK)
C1993-94Derrick ColemanNew Jersey (NJN)

Brooklyn (BRK) 2026-27 roster

As of Oct 21, 2026.

PlayerPosSeasonPointsReboundsAssists
Michael Porter Jr.SF2025-2624.27.13.0
Julius RandlePF2025-26 with Minnesota (MIN)21.16.75.0
Day'Ron SharpeC2025-268.76.72.3
Moritz WagnerC2024-25 with Orlando (ORL)12.94.91.4
Josh MinottPF2025-26 with Boston (BOS)7.43.20.9
Chaney JohnsonSF2025-268.24.62.1
Keon EllisSG2025-26 with Sacramento (SAC)5.61.30.6
Egor DёminPG2025-2610.33.23.3
Danny WolfPF2025-268.94.92.2
Terance MannSG2025-267.23.23.0
Noah ClowneyPF2025-2612.34.11.6
Drake PowellSG2025-266.51.81.4
Ben SarafSG2025-267.52.13.3
Nolan TraoréPG2025-268.91.83.8

Not in the game yet: Grant Nelson, Joshua Jefferson, Mikel Brown Jr., Tyler Bilodeau.

Every franchise

Play Legacy Run
How to PlayHow the Ratings WorkThe DatabaseTeam-SeasonsTeamsTrivia GameFAQAboutPrivacy

Legacy Run is a free fan-made basketball game. Not affiliated with the NBA. Stats from the Basketball-Reference-derived dataset by Sumitro Datta (CC BY-SA 4.0).