LEGACYRUN

Houston (HOU)

59 seasons of this franchise are in the game, from 1967-68 to 2025-26. Title seasons: 1993-94 and 1994-95.

Best team-seasons

  1. 12017-18Houston (HOU)65-17
    Chris Paul, James Harden, Eric Gordon, Trevor Ariza, Clint Capela
  2. 21993-94Houston (HOU)58-24Champion
    Kenny Smith, Vernon Maxwell, Robert Horry, Otis Thorpe, Hakeem Olajuwon
  3. 31996-97Houston (HOU)57-25
    Matt Maloney, Clyde Drexler, Mario Elie, Charles Barkley, Hakeem Olajuwon
  4. 42014-15Houston (HOU)56-26
    Patrick Beverley, James Harden, Trevor Ariza, Donatas Motiejūnas, Dwight Howard
  5. 51992-93Houston (HOU)55-27
    Kenny Smith, Vernon Maxwell, Robert Horry, Otis Thorpe, Hakeem Olajuwon
  6. 62007-08Houston (HOU)55-27
    Rafer Alston, Tracy McGrady, Shane Battier, Luis Scola, Yao Ming
  7. 72016-17Houston (HOU)55-27
    James Harden, Eric Gordon, Patrick Beverley, Trevor Ariza, Ryan Anderson
  8. 82013-14Houston (HOU)54-28
    Jeremy Lin, James Harden, Chandler Parsons, Terrence Jones, Dwight Howard
  9. 92008-09Houston (HOU)53-29
    Shane Battier, Tracy McGrady, Metta World Peace, Luis Scola, Yao Ming
  10. 102018-19Houston (HOU)53-29
    James Harden, Chris Paul, Eric Gordon, P.J. Tucker, Clint Capela

Greatest player-seasons

#SeasonPlayerPosPointsReboundsAssistsTeam
12018-19James HardenPG36.16.67.5Houston (HOU)
21992-93Hakeem OlajuwonC26.113.03.5Houston (HOU)
32004-05Tracy McGradySF25.76.25.7Houston (HOU)
41981-82Moses MaloneC31.114.71.8Houston (HOU)
52000-01Steve FrancisPG19.96.96.5Houston (HOU)
62017-18Chris PaulPG18.65.47.9Houston (HOU)
72025-26Kevin DurantSF26.05.54.8Houston (HOU)
81996-97Charles BarkleyPF19.213.54.7Houston (HOU)
91998-99Scottie PippenSF14.56.55.9Houston (HOU)
101973-74Rudy TomjanovichSF24.59.03.1Houston (HOU)
112024-25Alperen ŞengünC19.110.34.9Houston (HOU)
121996-97Clyde DrexlerSG18.06.05.7Houston (HOU)

All-time Houston (HOU) five

PosSeasonPlayerTeam
PG2018-19James HardenHouston (HOU)
SG2000-01Steve FrancisHouston (HOU)
SF2004-05Tracy McGradyHouston (HOU)
PF2006-07Yao MingHouston (HOU)
C1992-93Hakeem OlajuwonHouston (HOU)

Houston (HOU) 2026-27 roster

As of Oct 21, 2026.

PlayerPosSeasonPointsReboundsAssists
Kevin DurantSF2025-2626.05.54.8
Alperen ŞengünC2025-2620.48.96.2
Amen ThompsonPG2025-2618.37.85.3
Reed SheppardSG2025-2613.52.93.4
Fred VanVleetPG2024-2514.13.75.6
Jabari Smith Jr.PF2025-2615.86.91.9
Clint CapelaC2025-263.84.60.7
Steven AdamsC2025-265.88.61.5
Jae'Sean TateSF2023-244.13.01.0
Oscar TshiebweC2025-26 with Utah (UTA)7.86.61.2
Julian PhillipsSF2024-25 with Chicago (CHI)4.62.10.5
Tari EasonPF2025-2610.56.31.5
Bogdan BogdanovićSG2024-25 with Los Angeles (LAC)10.82.92.7
Marcus SmartSG2025-26 with Los Angeles (LAL)9.32.83.0

Not in the game yet: Bruce Thornton, Isaiah Crawford, Quadir Copeland.

Every franchise

Play Legacy Run
How to PlayHow the Ratings WorkThe DatabaseTeam-SeasonsTeamsTrivia GameFAQAboutPrivacy

Legacy Run is a free fan-made basketball game. Not affiliated with the NBA. Stats from the Basketball-Reference-derived dataset by Sumitro Datta (CC BY-SA 4.0).