LEGACYRUN

Oklahoma City (OKC)

59 seasons of this franchise are in the game, from 1967-68 to 2025-26. Title seasons: 1978-79 and 2024-25.

Best team-seasons

  1. 12024-25Oklahoma City (OKC)68-14Champion
    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Jalen Williams, Cason Wallace, Aaron Wiggins, Luguentz Dort
  2. 21995-96Seattle (SEA)64-18
    Gary Payton, Hersey Hawkins, Detlef Schrempf, Shawn Kemp, Sam Perkins
  3. 32025-26Oklahoma City (OKC)64-18
    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Cason Wallace, Isaiah Joe, Luguentz Dort, Chet Holmgren
  4. 41993-94Seattle (SEA)63-19
    Gary Payton, Nate McMillan, Kendall Gill, Shawn Kemp, Sam Perkins
  5. 51997-98Seattle (SEA)61-21
    Gary Payton, Hersey Hawkins, Detlef Schrempf, Dale Ellis, Vin Baker
  6. 62012-13Oklahoma City (OKC)60-22
    Russell Westbrook, Thabo Sefolosha, Kevin Martin, Kevin Durant, Serge Ibaka
  7. 72013-14Oklahoma City (OKC)59-23
    Russell Westbrook, Thabo Sefolosha, Jeremy Lamb, Kevin Durant, Serge Ibaka
  8. 82011-12Oklahoma City (OKC)47-19
    Russell Westbrook, James Harden, Kevin Durant, Serge Ibaka, Kendrick Perkins
  9. 91994-95Seattle (SEA)57-25
    Gary Payton, Kendall Gill, Detlef Schrempf, Shawn Kemp, Sam Perkins
  10. 101996-97Seattle (SEA)57-25
    Gary Payton, Hersey Hawkins, Detlef Schrempf, Shawn Kemp, Sam Perkins

Greatest player-seasons

#SeasonPlayerPosPointsReboundsAssistsTeam
12016-17Russell WestbrookPG31.610.710.4Oklahoma City (OKC)
22024-25Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPG32.75.06.4Oklahoma City (OKC)
32013-14Kevin DurantSF32.07.45.5Oklahoma City (OKC)
41999-00Gary PaytonPG24.26.58.9Seattle (SEA)
52018-19Paul GeorgeSF28.08.24.1Oklahoma City (OKC)
61981-82Gus WilliamsPG23.43.16.9Seattle (SEA)
72005-06Ray AllenSG25.14.33.7Seattle (SEA)
81972-73Spencer HaywoodPF29.212.92.5Seattle (SEA)
92001-02Brent BarrySG14.45.45.3Seattle (SEA)
101981-82Jack SikmaC19.612.73.4Seattle (SEA)
111994-95Detlef SchrempfSF19.26.23.8Seattle (SEA)
121993-94Shawn KempPF18.110.82.6Seattle (SEA)

All-time Oklahoma City (OKC) five

PosSeasonPlayerTeam
PG1999-00Gary PaytonSeattle (SEA)
SG2016-17Russell WestbrookOklahoma City (OKC)
SF2013-14Kevin DurantOklahoma City (OKC)
PF2004-05Rashard LewisSeattle (SEA)
C1981-82Jack SikmaSeattle (SEA)

Oklahoma City (OKC) 2026-27 roster

As of Oct 21, 2026.

PlayerPosSeasonPointsReboundsAssists
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPG2025-2631.14.36.6
Chet HolmgrenPF2025-2617.18.91.7
Isaiah HartensteinC2025-269.29.43.5
Cason WallaceSG2025-268.63.12.6
Ajay MitchellSG2025-2613.63.33.6
Jaylin WilliamsPF2025-267.25.52.4
Jalen WilliamsSG2025-2617.14.65.5
Alex CarusoSG2025-266.22.82.0
Kenrich WilliamsPF2025-266.53.31.4
Brooks BarnhizerSG2025-261.72.00.6
Jared McCainSG2025-26 with Philadelphia (PHI)6.62.01.7

Not in the game yet: Aday Mara, Bennett Stirtz, Josh Dix, Nikola Topic, Otega Oweh, Thomas Sorber.

Every franchise

Play Legacy Run
How to PlayHow the Ratings WorkThe DatabaseTeam-SeasonsTeamsTrivia GameFAQAboutPrivacy

Legacy Run is a free fan-made basketball game. Not affiliated with the NBA. Stats from the Basketball-Reference-derived dataset by Sumitro Datta (CC BY-SA 4.0).