LEGACYRUN

Cleveland (CLE)

56 seasons of this franchise are in the game, from 1970-71 to 2025-26. Title season: 2015-16.

Best team-seasons

  1. 12008-0966-16
    Mo Williams, Daniel Gibson, Delonte West, LeBron James, Anderson Varejão
  2. 22024-2564-18
    Darius Garland, Donovan Mitchell, Sam Merrill, Evan Mobley, Jarrett Allen
  3. 32009-1061-21
    Mo Williams, Anthony Parker, LeBron James, Anderson Varejão, Shaquille O'Neal
  4. 41988-8957-25
    Mark Price, Ron Harper, Larry Nance, Hot Rod Williams, Brad Daugherty
  5. 51991-9257-25
    Mark Price, Craig Ehlo, Larry Nance, Brad Daugherty, Hot Rod Williams
  6. 62015-1657-25Champion
    Matthew Dellavedova, J.R. Smith, LeBron James, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson
  7. 71992-9354-28
    Mark Price, Craig Ehlo, Gerald Wilkins, Larry Nance, Brad Daugherty
  8. 82014-1553-29
    Kyrie Irving, J.R. Smith, LeBron James, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson
  9. 92025-2652-30
    James Harden, Donovan Mitchell, Sam Merrill, Evan Mobley, Jarrett Allen
  10. 102016-1751-31
    Kyrie Irving, Iman Shumpert, LeBron James, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson

Greatest player-seasons

#SeasonPlayerPosPointsReboundsAssists
12008-09LeBron JamesSF28.47.67.2
21995-96Terrell BrandonPG19.33.36.5
32022-23Donovan MitchellSG28.34.34.4
41993-94Mark PricePG17.33.07.8
52024-25Evan MobleyPF18.59.33.2
61991-92Larry NancePF17.08.32.9
71991-92Brad DaughertyC21.510.43.6
81988-89Ron HarperSG18.65.05.3
92001-02Andre MillerPG16.54.710.9
102014-15Kyrie IrvingPG21.73.25.2
111998-99Shawn KempPF20.59.22.4
121997-98Wesley PersonSG14.74.42.3

All-time Cleveland (CLE) five

PosSeasonPlayer
PG1993-94Mark Price
SG2022-23Donovan Mitchell
SF2008-09LeBron James
PF1991-92Larry Nance
C1991-92Brad Daugherty

Cleveland (CLE) 2026-27 roster

As of Oct 21, 2026.

PlayerPosSeasonPointsReboundsAssists
Donovan MitchellSG2025-2627.94.55.7
James HardenPG2025-26 with Los Angeles (LAC)25.44.88.1
Evan MobleyPF2025-2618.29.03.6
Jarrett AllenC2025-2615.48.51.8
Craig Porter Jr.PG2025-264.53.43.2
Jaylon TysonSG2025-2613.25.12.2
Sam MerrillSG2025-2612.82.62.4
Thomas BryantC2025-266.23.40.6
Peyton WatsonSF2025-26 with Denver (DEN)14.64.92.1
Tyrese ProctorPG2025-265.41.31.5
Nae'Qwan TomlinPF2025-265.82.90.8
Mario HezonjaPF2019-20 with Portland (POR)4.83.50.9

Not in the game yet: Ernest Udeh Jr., Khalifa Diop, Meleek Thomas, Riley Minix, Tristan Enaruna.

Every franchise

Play Legacy Run
How to PlayHow the Ratings WorkThe DatabaseTeam-SeasonsTeamsTrivia GameFAQAboutPrivacy

Legacy Run is a free fan-made basketball game. Not affiliated with the NBA. Stats from the Basketball-Reference-derived dataset by Sumitro Datta (CC BY-SA 4.0).